Your browser does not support JavaScript

Winners of the Deans Award stand with HLS leadership

Credit: Martha Stewart L to R: Dean John F. Manning, Interim Chief Human Resources Officer Kim Harris, Dean’s Award Winners Laurie Lower, Mindy Kent, Daniel Fox, Carol Flores, Lori Adgate, Dana Walters, and Susan Salvato, and Dean for Administration Matt Gruber.

2020

Kendra AlbertCyberlaw Clinic

Carolyn Hubbard,Dean of Students Office

Mark Christopher Jefferson, Dean of Students Office

Laura Johnston, Center for Health Law and Policy Innovation

Mark Lombardi, Facilities

Tammie Lombardo, Information Technology Services

Jocelyn Kennedy, Harvard Law School Library

Gene O’Connor, Facilities

Mary O’Rourke, Learning Experience and Technology

Dianne Ribeirinha-Braga, Dean of Students Office

Liz A. Solar, Clinical and Pro Bono Programs

Phil Torrey,Harvard Immigration and Refugee Clinical Program

Maureen Worth, Faculty Support Services

Team Award

Mary Rapala, ITS

Ben Watson, ITS

2019

Lori Adgate, Finance

Carol Flores, Criminal Justice Institute

Daniel Fox, Library, Teaching, Learning, & Curriculum Services

Mindy Kent, Library, Reference & Research Services

Laurie Lower, Dean of Students Office

Susan Salvato, Office of the Registrar

Dana Walters, Human Rights Program

2018

Maggie Bay, Office of Clinical and Pro Bono Programs

Kira Hessekiel, Berkman Klein Center for Internet and Society

Catherine Peshkin, Graduate Program

Sheena Prosper, Dean of Students Office

Thomas Robinson, Admissions

Patricio Rossi, Harvard Legal Aid Bureau

Lesley Schoenfeld, Library

Team Award

Jacob Kantzer, ITS

Nathaniel Logus, ITS

Lynne Prevost, ITS

2016

Juliet Bowler, East Asian Legal Studies & HLS Project on Disability

Hakim Lakhdar, Center on the Legal Profession/Executive Education

David O’Brien, Berkman Klein Center for Internet and Society

Naomi Schaffer, Graduate Program and International Legal Studies

Yvonne Smith, Dean of Students Office

Kirsten Solberg, Office of Career Services

Amy Elizabeth Soto, Criminal Justice Institute

Anastasia Tolu, Faculty Support

Heather Williams, Office of Clinical and Pro Bono Programs

Team Award

Natasha Onken, Student Financial Services

Rory Placa, Student Financial Services

2015

Lisa Brem, Library

Stephany Doulames, Alumni Affairs and Development

Alexander Horn, Education Law Clinic & Transactional Law Clinics

Mark Kleinschnittger, Office of Career Services

Susan Norton, Faculty Support Services

Nnena Odim, WilmerHale Legal Services Center

Nancy Pinn, Graduate Program

John Slasberg, Harvard Defenders

Ina Spaho, Office of Clinical and Pro Bono Programs

Team Award

Jacob Kantzer, ITS

Dan Kaplan, ITS

Lin Lee, ITS

Branden Loizides, ITS

Courtney Majocha, Communications

Keith McCluskey, Communications

Janell Sims, Communications

Samantha Timpano, ITS

Julie Vakoc, Communications

2014

Carrie Ayers, ITS

Amanda Cegielski, Faculty Support Services

Nancy Kelly, Immigration and Refugee Clinical Program

Darrick Northington, Faculty Support Services

Catherine Pattanayak, Bernard Koteen Office of Public Interest Advising

Rebecca Tabasky, Berkman Center for Internet and Society

Dehlia Umunna, Criminal Justice Institute

John Willshire-Carrera, Immigration and Refugee Clinical Program

Sara Zucker, International Legal Studies

2013

Lee Branson, Office of Clinical and Pro Bono Programs

Gina Cinelli, Finance

Catherine Claypoole, Dean’s Office

Edgar Filho, Facilities

Karen Gray, Human Resources

Dan Kaplan, ITS

Matthew Matturro, ITS

Julie McCormack, LSC

Kathleen McGillicuddy, Faculty Support Services

Denise Ryan, Student Financial Services

Geoff Swift, Finance

More about the Dean's Award

More about the Dean's Award