2014
NAME FEDERAL EXPERIENCE
Carly Anderson US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch
Laura-Kate Bernstein US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Computer Crimes and Intellectual Property Section
Kerala Cowart US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Consumer Protection Branch
Sachin Desai Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Elizabeth Jensen US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division
Conor Mulroe US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Organized Crime and Gang Section
Alan Rozenshtein US Department of Justice, National Security Division
Emily Savner US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division
Samuel Simon Senate Judiciary Committee, Senator Richard Blumenthal
Kyle Slocum US Marine Corps JAG
Amanda Vaughn US Department of Justice, Criminal Division
2013  
Name Federal Experience
Michael Aktipis US State Department, Office of the Legal Adviser
Tarun Chhabra US Department of Defense, Office of the Secretary of Defense
Carly Cohen US Department of the Navy, Office of the General Counsel
Miranda Dugi US Attorney’s Office, Northern District of Ohio, Criminal Division
Nicole Flores US Customs and Immigration Service, Chicago
Lee Hiromoto US Navy JAG Corps
Zachary Mason Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Office of Enforcement
Devin Mauney* Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Counsel to the Deputy Director
Sonia McNeil Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff
David Palko US Army Jag Corps
Anne Pierson Allen Food and Drug Administration, Office of the Chief Counsel
Mark Samburg Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Office of the General Counsel
Jordi Torres US Navy JAG Corps
Brian Volsky US Department of Commerce, Office of the General Counsel, Office of the Chief Counsel for Industry and Security; US Department of Homeland Security, Office of the General Counsel
2012  
Name Federal Experience
Cary Bassin US Department of Justice, National Security Division, Law and Policy Office
Anna Laura Bennett US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor
Danica Glaser US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Enforcement Section
Meghan Heesch* US Department of Justice, Executive Office for Immigration Review
Brian Itami US Transportation Security Administration, Office of the Chief Counsel, Enforcement and Incident Management Section
Ryan Park* US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser
Severin Randall US Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources, Counsel; US House of Representatives, Office of the Parliamentarian
Ariane Tschumi* US Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, Innovation Center, Seamless Care Models Group
Joseph Vardner US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division, Litigation Section III
2011  
Name Federal Experience
Monique Abrishami US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Public Integrity Section
Jessee Alexander-Hoeppner US Department of State, Office of the Legal Advisor
Cassandra Barnum US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Crimes Section
Abigail Burger Chingos US Department of Energy, Enforcement
Andrew Crespo* Public Defender Service, Trial
Julia Gegenheimer US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section
Ilan Graff US Attorney’s Office, New York (Southern District), Criminal Division
Marcus Hedrick Department of Education, Office of the General Counsel
Rebecca Kahane* Internal Revenue Service, Office of Chief Counsel
Matthew Littleton US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Appellate Section
Paul Mower US Marine Corps
Michael Posner Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Office of Fair Lending; US Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of the General Counsel
Matthew Siegler White House Domestic Policy Council, Subcommittee on Health; US House of Representatives, Energy and Commerce Committee
David Simon US Department of Defense, Special Counsel to the General Counsel
Previn Warren* Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Special Advisor to Richard Cordray, Chief of Enforcement
Ellen Zeng* US Senate, Rules and Administration Committee; US House of Representatives, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform (Minority Staff)
2010  
Name Federal Experience
Chiraag Bains US Department of Justice, Office of the Assistant Attorney General, Civil Rights Division; Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section
Mike Borgia* US Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of the General Counsel
Kate Bowers US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Law and Policy Section
Tona Boyd US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section
Gregory Dworkowitz US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch
Hershel Eisenberger US Department of Defense, Office of the General Counsel, Office of Legislative Counsel; US House of Representatives, Office of Legislative Counsel
Leslie Goemaat US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Criminal Section
Catherine Hulgan US Department of Veterans Affairs, Office of the General Counsel, Appellate
Jeremy Kress* Federal Reserve Board of Governors, Legal Division
Kathryn Legomsky US Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of the General Counsel
Sarah Marcus US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor
Fred Medick US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Fraud Section (San Diego Field Office)
Balaji Narain* US Department of Treasury, Office of Economic Policy; Executive Office of the President, National Economic Council
Matthew Perault* Congressional Oversight Panel
Neha Sheth US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser
Saritha Komatireddy US Attorney’s Office, New York (Eastern District); National Commission on the BP Deepwater Horizon Oil Spill and Offshore Drilling
Juan Valdivieso* Chairman Leahy, Senate Committee on the Judiciary, Immigration and Civil Rights Counsel
Grayson Walker Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (Chicago)
Kathy Wong US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Criminal Enforcement Section
2009  
Name Federal Experience
Robert Anderson US Trade Representative, Office of the General Counsel; US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser
Jonathan Cohen US Attorney’s Office, New York (Southern District, Manhattan), Criminal Division
Shelley de Alth Leonard US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Civil Section; Office of the White House Counsel
Madeline Fleisher* US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Defense Section
Rebecca Goldberg USFood and Drug Administration, Office of the Chief Counsel
Jesse Grauman US Department of Labor, Solicitor’s Office, Fair Labor Standards Division; US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch
John Lavinsky US Department of Justice, Special Counsel to the Inspector General
Jeffrey Little Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of Multifamily Housing, Deputy Director of the Office of Recapitalization; Office of Strategic Planning and Management; Office of the Secretary (Presidential Management Fellow)
Catherine McCaw* Federal Bureau of Investigation (Presidential Management Fellow)
Patrick McNally* Executive Office of the President, Domestic Policy Council
Sonia Pflaster* Federal Defenders of San Diego
Jason Poole US Department of Justice, Tax Division, CriminalEnforcement Section
Summer Silversmith US Department of Labor, Solicitor’s Office (New York Regional Office)
Kim Smaczniak Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works; US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Defense Section
Arsalan Suleman US Department of State, Counsel for Multilateral Affairs, Bureau of Democracy; Human Rights and Labor; Office of the Special Envoy to the Organization of the Islamic Conference
Daniel Sullivan* US Navy, JAG Corps
Phil Telfeyan* US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Office of Special Counsel for Immigration Related Unfair Employment Practices
2008  
Name Federal Experience
Benjamin Barron US Attorney’s Office, California (Central District, LA)
Jessica Brand Public Defender Service, Appellate
Patrick Bumatay US Attorney’s Office, California (Southern District); US Department of Justice, Office of the Associate Attorney General
Carina Cuellar US Attorney’s Office, Virginia (Eastern District); US Marine Corps
Ignacio Perez De La Cruz US Department of Justice, Tax Division, CriminalEnforcement Section (Dallas Field Office); US Attorney’s Office, California (Southern District) General Crimes (Detail); US Attorney’s Office, District of Columbia, General Crimes (Detail)
Mysti Degani US Department of Justice, Criminal Division,Computer Crime and Intellectual Property Section
Nicholas Degani Federal Communications Commission, Wireline Legal Advisor to Commissioner Pai; House Energy and Commerce Committee, Majority Staff (Detail); Federal Communications Commission, Wireline Competition Bureau, Competition Policy Division
Andrew Kim* US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Constitutional Torts Staff
Justin Lee* Public Defender Service, Appellate
Elizabeth Logemann* Public Defender Service, Trial
Paige Messec US Attorney’s Office, District of New Mexico, Criminal Division
Christine Monta US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Appellate Staff; Public Defender Service, Appellate
Lindsay Rodman National Security Council, White House Fellow and Director for Defense Policy and Strategy; US Marine Corps
Benjamin Shultz US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff
Joseph Wender US Senate, Legislative Director, Rep. Ed Markey; US House of Representatives, Legislative Director, Rep. Ed Markey; Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, Oversight and Investigations and Economic Development Staffs
2007  
Name Federal Experience
Russell Anello* White House Counsel’s Office (Detail); US Department of Health and Human Services, Office of the Assistant Secretary for Legislation, Counselor for Oversight; National Commission on Fiscal Responsibility and Reform, Director of Legislative Affairs; White House, Office of Legislative Affairs; US House of Representatives, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform
Duston Barton* US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Civil Trials Section
Katharine Buzicky US Attorney’s Office, Minnesota, Major Crimes Section; US Army, Judge Advocate General’s Corps
Perry Chen US Department of State, Foreign Service
Jennifer Laraia US Attorney’s Office, District of Connecticut; US Department of Justice, Tax Division, CriminalEnforcement Section
Ethan Levisohn Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Enforcement Division; US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Public Integrity Section
Oliver Lewis US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser
George Manahan US Attorney’s Office, California (Southern District, San Diego)
Dana Mulhauser US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section; Housing and Civil Enforcement Section
Sarah Nelson Williams US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Torts Branch, Environmental Torts Litigation Section
Melissa Patterson US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff
Jeremy Peterson* US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Crimes Section
Zachary Prager US Navy, Judge Advocate General’s Corps
Bryan Seeley* US Attorney’s Office, District of Columbia, Criminal Division
Julie Straus* US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch
Yanev Suissa* US Department of Energy (Presidential Management Fellow)
Gabriel Swiney US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser
Janet Temko Government Accountability Office, Office of the General Counsel
2006  
Name Federal Experience
Erin Ashwell* US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Civil Trials Section
Keith Becker US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Child Exploitation and Obscenity Section; US Attorney’s Office, District of Columbia, Criminal Division
Karl Chang US Department of Defense, Office of the General Counsel
Jia Cobb* Public Defender Service, Trial
Tessa Dysart* Senate Judiciary Committee; US Department of Justice, Office of Legal Policy
Elissa Hart-Mahan US Department of Justice, Tax Division, CriminalEnforcement Section
Rebecca Ingber US Department of State,Office of the Legal Adviser (On Leave)
Isaac Lidsky* US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff
James Luh US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch
Joshua Mahan US Department of Justice, Office of the Inspector General, Oversight and Review Division; USDOJ, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section
Mary Mason Federal Aviation Administration, International Affairs and Legal Policy Division, Office of the Chief Counsel; US Department of Transportation
Michelle Petersen US Attorney’s Office, Illinois (Northern District, Chicago), Criminal Division; US Department Of Justice, Tax Division, CriminalEnforcement Section
Daniel Ridlon* US Air Force, Judge Advocate General’s Corps
Jared Strauss US Attorney’s Office, Florida (Southern District, Miami),Criminal Division; US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Computer Crime and Intellectual Property Section
Jesse Tampio US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser
2005  
Name Federal Experience
Emily Allen US Attorney’s Office, California (Southern District, San Diego), Major Frauds Section; Federal Housing Finance Agency, Office of the Inspector General (San Diego); US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Fraud Section, Procurement Fraud Group; USDOJ, Antitrust Division, Criminal Enforcement Section
Melissa Bowman US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor
John DeLong National Security Agency, Director of the NSA Commercial Solutions Center; Director of Compliance
Lauren Hash US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Office of Consumer Litigation
Sharon Kelly McBride* Senator Harry Reid, Research Director
David Kurtzer-Ellenbogen* US State Department, Foreign Service
Michele (Woodruff) Lyons US State Department, Office of the Legal Adviser; US Department of the Interior, Office of the Solicitor, Indian Trust Litigation Office; US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division
Kristen Nelson* Public Defender Service, Trial
Rebecca Riley* US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Wildlife Section
Nate Sabel US Food & Drug Administration, Office of the Chief Counsel
Jonathan Skrmetti* US Attorney’s Office, Tennessee (Western District, Memphis), Criminal Division; USDOJ, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section
Anna Spain* US State Department, Office of the Legal Adviser
Brock Taylor US Attorney’s Office, New Mexico; Criminal; US Department of Justice, National Security Division, Office of Intelligence; National Counterterrorism Center
Alice Wang Public Defender Service, Appellate
Jennifer Zachary* US Food & Drug Administration, Office of Chief Counsel
2004  
Name Federal Experience
Thomas Benson US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division,Environmental Enforcement Section
I.Glenn Cohen* US Department of Justice, Civil Division,Appellate Staff
Mark Freeman US Department of Justice, Civil Division,Appellate Staff; Office of the Solicitor General (Detail)
Jenny Grus US Attorney’s Office, North Carolina (Western District, Charlotte), Criminal Division; US Department of Justice, Tax Division,CriminalEnforcement Section
Katherine Loyd US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, (Denver Field Office); USDOJ, ENRD (Main Justice)
Matthew Mazur* Public Defender Service
Michael McCarthy Export-Import Bank of the United States, Acting Inspector General; US Department of Treasury, Chief Counsel to the Inspector General for Tax Administration; Administrative Conference of the US, Executive Director; US House of Representatives, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform; US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor
Adam Neufeld US General Services Administration, Acting Deputy Administrator; Chief of Staff; Office of Management and Budget, Chief Performance Office; Federal Election Commission, Counsel to Commissioner Robert D. Lenhard; US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor
Lara Quint Senate Judiciary Committee, Senator Whitehouse; Federal Public Defender of the District of Columbia; Senate Judiciary Committee, Senator Durbin (detail)
Mark Sabath US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Enforcement Section
Benjamin Schiffrin Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of the General Counsel, Adjudication Section
Mark Schneider US Attorney’s Office, Illinois (Northern District, Chicago), Chief Appeals Section; Deputy Chief, Financial Crimes and Special Prosecution Section, Criminal Division
D. Loren Washburn* US Attorney’s Office, District of Utah; US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Northern Criminal Enforcement Section
Leo Wise US Attorney’s Office, District of Maryland (Baltimore), Criminal Division; Office of Congressional Ethics, Staff Director & Chief Counsel; US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Fraud Section; Enron Task Force; Tobacco Litigation Team
2003  
Name Federal Experience
Michael Bahar US House of Representatives, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, General Counsel, Minority Staff; National Security Council, Deputy Legal Advisor (Detail); US Navy, Judge Advocate General’s Corps
Jeff Baran Commissioner, Nuclear Regulatory Commission; US House of Representatives, Committee on Energy and Commerce; Committee on Oversight and Government Reform
Robert Caridad* US Air Force, Judge Advocate General’s Corps
Clare Connors* US Attorney’s Office, District of Hawaii (Honolulu), Criminal Division
Yordanka Valdes Delionado* US Attorney’s Office, Florida (Southern District, Miami)
Justin Dillon* US Attorney’s Office, District of Columbia, Criminal Division, Homicide Section ; US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Housing and Civil Enforcement Section
Trevor Gardner* Public Defender Service
Daniel Grooms US Department of Justice, Office of the Deputy Attorney General (Detail); Senior Counselor to the Acting Assistant Attorney General, National Security Division (Detail); US Attorney’s Office, Virginia (Eastern District, Alexandria), Chief, National Security and International Crime Unit; Chief, Narcotics Unit; US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Southern Criminal Enforcement Section
Susanne Grooms US House of Representatives, Select Committee on Benghazi (Detail); House Oversight and Government Reform Committee, Chief Counsel and Deputy Staff Director, Democratic Staff; Internal Revenue Service, Director, International Strategy, Policy and Training, Criminal Investigations; US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Northern Criminal Enforcement Section
Tara Grove* US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff
Marc Lindemann* US Army
William McSwain* US Attorney’s Office, Pennsylvania (Eastern District, Philadelphia), Criminal Division
Jay Munir US State Department, Foreign Service
Sarah Prosser US State Department, Office of the Legal Adviser
Josephine Sandler* US Court of Appeals, 10th Circuit
Dustin Sharp* US State Department, Office of the Legal Adviser
Suzette Smikle US Attorney’s Office, Georgia (Northern District, Atlanta), Criminal Division ; USAID/Peru, Office of the Legal Advisor, RegionalLegal Advisor for Peru, Ecuador, and Colombia; USAID, Office of the General Counsel, Foreign Service Attorney; US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Office of Consumer Litigation
Katherine Vanderhook-Gomez US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Enforcement Section
Michelle Yau* US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor, Division of Special Appellate and Supreme Court Litigation
2002  
Name Federal Experience
Elizabeth Bangs* US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Disability Rights Section
Carol Bell US Attorney’s Office, Illinois (Northern District, Chicago), Criminal Division ; US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division, Litigation III and National Criminal Enforcement Sections; US Attorney’s Office, Virginia (Eastern District, Alexandria)
Monika Bickert* US Embassy, Bangkok, Thailand, Resident Legal Advisor (Detail); US Attorney’s Office, Illinois (Northern District, Chicago)
John Boyer* US Army, Judge Advocate General’s Corps
Daisy Bygrave* Federal Public Defender, Habeas Unit, California (Central District, LA); Public Defender Service
Yee-Ho (Irene) Chan Food and Drug Administration, Assistant Country Director (China); Special Assistant to the Deputy Commissioner for Policy; Office of the Chief Counsel
John Delionado* US Attorney’s Office, Florida (Southern District, Miami)
Jonathan Friemann US Navy, Judge Advocate General’s Corps; US Attorney’s Office, District of Connecticut; US Navy, Judge Advocate General’s Corps
Kelly Tshibaka Office of the Director of National Intelligence, Civil Liberties and Privacy Office; US Department of Justice, Office of the Inspector General
Jonathan Kobes* US Attorney’s Office, District of South Dakota
David Min* Senate Joint Economic Committee, Counsel; Senator Charles Schumer, Banking Counsel; Securities and Exchange Commission, Division of Enforcement
Jay Raman US Department of State, Foreign Service
Alberto Ruisanchez US Department of Justice, Office of Special Counsel for Immigration-Related Unfair Employment Practices, Deputy Special Counsel; Civil Rights Division, Disability Rights Section; Voting Section
John Simms National Archives and Records Administration, Office of the Inspector General; US Air Force, Judge Advocate General’s Corps
Sam Williamson* US Attorney’s Office, Tennessee (Middle District, Nashville)
2001  
Name Federal Experience
Jason Cohen US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Wildlife and Marine Resources Section
Daniel Crane-Hirsch US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Office of Consumer Litigation; Tobacco Litigation Team
Michael D’Annunzio US Department of Defense, Office of the General Counsel, Associate Deputy General Counsel for International Affairs; US Army, Judge Advocate General’s Corps
Karen Ditzler US Attorney’s Office, District of Columbia; US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Voting Section
Valarie Hays* US Attorney’s Office, Illinois (Northern District, Chicago)
Darin Johnson US Department of State, Chief of Staff, Office of Middle East Transitions; Attorney-Advisor, Office of the Legal Adviser; US Army, Office of the General Counsel
Dorothy Mares McCuaig US Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of the General Counsel, Legal Policy Section; Counsel to Commissioner Annette Nazareth; US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Fraud Section
Peg McGlinch* Representative Tim Walz, Chief of Staff; Congressman Richard Neal, Legislative Director; Senator Harry Reid
Betsy Miller* US Senate, Judiciary Committee
Kate Mueller* US Trade Representative, Office of the General Counsel
Joshua Ravitz* Securities and Exchange Commission, Division of Enforcement
Amanda Rocque US Attorney’s Office, District of Colorado (Denver)
Matthew Shepherd US Attorney’s Office, Alabama (Middle District, Montgomery); US Army, Judge Advocate General’s Corps
Serrin Turner US Attorney’s Office, New York (Southern District, Manhattan); Guantanamo Review Task Force; US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch
Ross Viselman* Federal Defenders of San Diego
Paul S. Weiland* US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Law and Policy Section
Jean Yang* Securities and Exchange Commission
2000  
Name Federal Experience
Yaa Apori Federal Trade Commission, Bureau of Consumer Protection, Division of Enforcement; Bureau of Competition, Health Care Division
David Calone* US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division,National Criminal Enforcement Section
John Carlin US Department of Justice, Acting Assistant Attorney General, National Security Division;Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General, National Security Division; Federal Bureau of Investigation, Chief of Staff and Senior Counsel to the Director; Special Counsel to the Director (detail); US Department of Justice, Computer Hacking and Intellectual Property Program, Coordinator, (detail); US Attorney’s Office, District of Columbia
Jodie Dalton Turcotte Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of the General Counsel, Adjudication Section
Kevin Deeley Federal Election Commission, Acting Associate General Counsel, Policy Division; Assistant General Counsel, Litigation Division
Roger Fairfax* US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Public Integrity Section
Alice Feng* Securities and Exchange Commission, Division of Enforcement
Jim Fredricks US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division, Appellate Section
Deborah Gitin US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Enforcement Section (San Francisco Office); Civil Rights Division, Housing and Civil Enforcement Section (Main Justice)
Dan Gordon* US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Educational Opportunities Section
Allison Harnisch Leotta* US Attorney’s Office, District of Columbia
Sarah Harrington US Department of Justice, Office of the Solicitor General; Civil Rights Division, Appellate Section
Ana Henderson* US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Voting Section; Housing and Civil Enforcement Section
Stephanie Henning* Senate Government Affairs Committee
Christina Ho* Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton; White House Domestic Policy Council; Representative John Tierney
Holly Idelson Senate Homeland Security & Governmental Affairs Committee, Senator Joseph Lieberman
Youngjae Lee* US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch
Christine Lee DeLorme Federal Trade Commission, Office of Commissioner Terrell McSweeny; Acting Assistant Director, Bureau of Consumer Protection, Division of Advertising Practices; Attorney Advisor to Chairman Leibowitz; Staff Attorney, Bureau of Consumer Protection, Division of Advertising Practices; US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division, National Criminal Enforcement Section
Greg Marchand Government Accountability Office, Office of the General Counsel; US Army, Office of the Judge Advocate General
Erin Murphy* Public Defender Service
Andrew O’Toole* US Attorney’s Office, New York (Southern District, Manhattan)
Jamie Prenkert* Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (Indianapolis)
Adam Szubin US Department of Treasury, Under Secretary for Terrorism and Financial Intelligence; Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control; Senior Advisor to the Undersecretary of Terrorism and Financial Intelligence; US Department of Justice, Counsel to the Deputy Attorney General; Civil Division, Terrorism Litigation Task Force
Jason Waanders US Department of the Interior, Office of the Solicitor
James Walsh White House Counsel’s Office (detail); Associate Deputy Attorney General, US Department of Justice, Office of the Deputy Attorney General (detail); Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General, US Department of Justice, National Security Division; Federal Bureau of Investigation, Special Counsel to the Director (detail); US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section; US Senate, Judiciary Committee, Counsel to Senator Kennedy (detail)
Michael Zamore Senator Jeff Merkley, Chief of Staff; Congressman Patrick Kennedy, Policy Adviser